Membership Directory

Institutional Members:

Archdiocese of Cincinnati, 100 E. 8th Street, CINCINNATI, OH 45202

Columbus Metropolitan Library, 96 S. Grant Ave., COLUMBUS, OH 43215

Euclid Public Library, 631 E. 222nd St., EUCLID, Ohio 44123

Green County Records Center and Archives, 535 Ledbetter Rd., XENIA, OH 45435

Massillon Museum, 121 Lincoln Way East, MASSILLON, Ohio 44646

Musselman Library, Bluffton University, 1 University Drive, BLUFFTON, OH 45817

Oberlin Heritage Center, 73 1/2 S. Professor Street, OBERLIN, OH 44074

OCLC, 6565 Kilgour Place, DUBLIN, OH 43017

Toledo Museum of Art, 2445 Monroe St., TOLEDO, OH 43620

Warren County Recorder’s Office, 406 Justice Drive, LEBANON, OH 45036

Wilmington College Peace Resource Center, 1870 Quaker Way, Pyle Center 1183, WILMINGTON, OH 45177

Individual Members:

Rachael Acheson, COLUMBUS, OH 43209

Sarah Aisenbrey, The Dawes Arboretum, Newark, OH 43056

Elizabeth Allen, Columbus, OH 43215

Stephen Ammidown, Bowling Green, OH 43402

Haley Antell, Oberlin, OH 44047

George Bain, Athens, OH 45701

Bill Barrow, Cleveland, OH

Robert Bartels, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

Roland M. Baumann, Oberlin, OH 44074

Adam Becker, Beavercreek, OH 45324

Karmen Beecroft, ATHENS, OH 45701

Danielle Bernert, New Albany, OH 43054

Lily Birkhimer, Ohio History Connection, 800 E. 17th Ave., Columbus, OH 43211

Eleanor Blackman, Case Western Reserve University, Kelvin Smith Library, Cleveland, OH 44106

Mark Bloom, Archival Services, University of Akron, Akron, OH 44325

Shannon Bohle, Lima, OH 45805

Morag Boyd, Ohio State University Libraries, 1858 Neil Ave Mall, Columbus, OH 43210

Jan Livingston Brady, Brookville, OH 45309

Jennifer Brancato, Dayton, OH 45410

Jolie Braun, 119B Thompson Library, COLUMBUS, OH 43215

Stephanie Bricking, Public Library of Cincinnati and Hamilton County,  Cincinnati, OH 45202

Melinda Busch, Blue Ash, OH 45242

Edward C. Cade, United Church of Christ, Cleveland, OH 44115

Kimberley Cade, Beavercreek, OH 45431

Janet Carleton, Ohio University, Athens, OH 45701

Jillian Carney, Ohio History Connection, 800 E. 17th Ave., Columbus, OH 43211

Victoria Chadbourne, Dayton, OH 45403-1807

William Chase, Cleveland, OH 44111

Frank J. Cihula, Willoughby Hills, OH 44034-8313

Jill Clever, Toledo-Lucas County Public Library, Local History and Genealogy, Toledo, OH 43604

Helen Conger, Euclid, Oh 44117

Connie Conner, Columbus, OH 43211

John Crissinger, Warner Center Library, Newark, OH 43055

Jessica Cromer, Union, OH 45322

James Damico, Cincinnati, OH 45223

Heather Daulton, Columbus, OH 43235

Ronald R. Davidson, Sandusky Public Library, 114 W. Adams St., Sandusky, OH 44870

Eve Davis, Columbus, OH 43214

Amy Dawson, Pepper Pike, OH 44124

Pamela Dean, Lakeline, OH 44095

Dawne Dewey, Wright State University Archvies, 3640 Colonel Glenn Hwy, Dayton, OH 45435

Rachel Dilley, Marysville, OH 43040

David Distelhorst, Columbus, OH 43212

Jon Endres, AKRON, OH 44305

Christine Engels, Cincinnati Museum Center, 1301 Western Ave., Cincinnati, OH 45203

Shannon Erb, CLEVELAND, OH  44113

Pamela Eyerdam, Walton Hills, OH 44146

Madeleine Fix, Columbus, OH 43202

Kelly Francis-Love, Gahanna, OH 43230

Natalie Fritz, Springfield, OH 45503

Emily R. Gainer, Cummings Center for the History of Psychology, University of Akron, Akron, OH 44325

Jennifer Gerth-Unger, CINCINNATI, OH 45215

Leisa Gibbons, School of Library and Information Science, Kent State University, Kent, OH 44242

Cara Gilgenbach, Special Collections & Archives, Kent State University Libraries, Kent, OH 44240

Karen Glenn, Columbus, OH 43220

Colleen Goodhart, Granville, OH 43023

Sherri Goudy, Wapakoneta, OH 45895

Elizabeth Govan, Dayton, OH 45429

Kevin Grace, University of Cincinnati, Cincinnati, OH

Robert Graham, Bowling Green, OH 43402

Sasha Griffin, Granville, OH 43023

Kaitlyn Griffith, Fairborn, OH 45324

Ken Grossi, Oberlin College Archives, 420 Mudd Center, Oberlin, OH 44074

Debbie Grubb, Bedford Historical Society, BEDFORD, OH 44146

Erin Haar, Hilliard, OH 43026

Jennifer Haney, Warren County, 406 Justice Drive, Lebanon, OH 45036

Sara Harrington, Canal Winchester, OH 43110

Andrew Harris, Wright State University Libraries, Dayton, OH 45429

Kayla Harris, University of Dayton Libraries, Dayton, OH 45469

Brittany Hayes, Parma Heights, OH 44130

Robin Heise, Greene County Records Center & Archives, 535 Ledbetter Rd., Xenia, OH 45385

Nina Herzog, Bellbrook, OH 45305

Gillian M. Hill, Greene County Records Center & Archives, 535 Ledbetter Rd., Xenia, OH 45385

Craig Holbert, Archival Services, University of Akron, Akron, OH 44325

Carol H. Holliger, Archives of the Ohio United Methodism, Ohio Wesleyan University, 43 Rowland Avenue, Delaware, OH 43015

Anita Hooper, GAMBIER, OH 43022

Alexis Horst, Columbus, OH 43202

Corina Iannaggi, Aurora, OH 44202

Caroline Ibbotson, Ohio History Connection, 800 E. 17th Ave., Columbus, OH 43211

Jacky Johnson, Oxford, OH 45056

Miriam Kahn, Columbus, OH 43209

Beth Kattelman, The Ohio State University, 1699 E. Lakeview Avenue, Columbus, OH 43224

Stephanie Kays, Wright State University Libraries, Special Collections and Archives, 3640 Colonel Glenn Hwy, Dayton, OH 45435

Jodi Kearns, Cummings Center for the History of Psychology, University of Akron, Akron, OH 44325

Elise Kelly, DAYTON, OH 45416

Hannah Kemp-Severence, WADSWORTH, OH 44281

Patti Kinsinger, Wilmington, OH 45177

Kristina Klepacz, Roesch Library, 300 College Park, Dayton, OH 45469

Stacey Lavender Athens, OH 45701

Frederick Lautzenheiser, CLEVELAND, OH 44106

Christine Liebson, Solon, OH 44139

Glenn Longacre, National Archives at Chicago, Chicago, IL 60629

Anne M. Lowery, New London Public Library, 67 S. Main St., New London, OH 44851

Zoe MacLeod, Columbus, OH 43210

Crystal Marquardt, AKRON, OH 44308

Evan Mason, BEAVERCREEK, OH 45432

Tim McCabe, 2310 Green Meadows Drive, Batavia, OH 45103-2022

Michael McCormick, Crownsville, MD 21032

Collette McDonough, Dayton, OH 45410

Lonna McKinley, Nataional Museum of the USAF, WPAFB, Oh 45433

Jim McKinnon, Oakwood, OH 45419

Abigail Miller, Kenyon College, 103 College Dr., Gambier, OH 43022

Andrea Mitchell, Parma Heights, OH 44130

Ellen Mitchell, Akron, Oh 44302

William Modrow, Miami University, 151 South Campus Ave., OH 45056

Jennifer Morehart, ELCA Region 6 Archives, Trinity Lutheran Seminary, 2199 E. Main St., Columbus, OH 43209

Lauren Morgan, Cincinnati, OH 45212

Daniel Morris, COLUMBUS, OH 43232

Jennifer Morrow, Hiram, OH 44234

Sara Mouch, TOLEDO, OH 43614

Thomas S. Neel, Ohio Genealogical Society

Daniel Noonan, Columbus, OH 43210

Dean Nusbaum, NOTTINGHAM, PA 19362

Aaron O’Donovan, Columbus Metropolitan Library, 96 S. Grant Ave., Columbus, OH 43215

Cassie Patterson, Ohio State University, 218 Ohio Stadium, 1961 Tuttle Park Place, Columbus, OH 43210

Nicholas Pavlik, William T. Jerome Library, 5th Floor, Bowling Green State University, Bowling Green, OH 43403

Julie Peterson, Sidney, OH 45365

Ann Marie Plumley, Bexley, OH 43209

Elizabeth Plummer, Ohio History Connection, 800 E. 17th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211

Mandy Altimus Pond, Massillon Museum, Massillon, OH 44646

Linda Porter, LAKEWOOD, OH 44107

Fred S. Previts, Ohio History Connection, 800 E. 17th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211

Derek Pridemore, DAYTON, OH 45431

Cate Putirskis, Ohio State University Libraries, 016 Thompson Library, Columbus, OH 43210

Tina S. Ratcliff, Montgomery County Records Center & Archives, 117 S. Main St. Dayton, OH 45422

Suzanne Reller, Cincinnati, OH 45221

Alan Renga, Columbus, OH 43206

Kristina Richey, Dayton, OH 45449

Lisa Rickey, 401 Dunbar Library, Wright State University, 3640 Colonel Glenn Hwy., Dayton, OH 45435

Amanda Rindler, Columbus, OH 43204

Justin Risner, KETTERING, OH 45429

Jocelyn Robinson, Yellow Springs, OH 45387

Kristin Rodgers, Columbus, OH 43210

Jane Rothstein, CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH 44106

Anne Salsich, CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH 44121

Cynthia Sauer, Bowling Green, OH 43402

Foy Scalf, Naperville, IL 60563

Kristina Schulz, DAYTON, OH 45429

Barbara Sedlock, Pilgrim Library, Defiance College, Defiance, OH 43512

Christian Sheehy, Edgewood, KY 41018

Suzanne Smailes, Thomas Library, Wittenberg University Springfield, OH 45501

Gene Smith, Clyde Heritage League, CLYDE, OH 43410

Lindy Smith, Bowling Green, OH 43402

Susan M. Smith, Eaton, IN 47338

Pamela L. Speis, Lowellville, OH 44436

Sarah Staples, CINCINNATI, OH 45209

Kevin Steinbach, Newark, OH 43056

Robert Suriano, Western Reserve Historical Society, 10825 East Blvd., Cleveland, OH 44106

Michelle Sweetser, PERRYSBURG, OH 43551

Nathan Tallman, Cincinnati, OH 45223

Eira Tansey, University of Cincinnati Libraries, Cincinnati, OH 45221

Jill Tatem, Cleveland, OH 44121

Lara Teesdale, COLUMBUS, OH 43201

Jennie Thomas, Rock and Roll Hall of Fame and Museum, Library and Archives, 2809 Woodland Ave., Cleveland, OH 44115

Deanna Ulvestad, Greene County Public Library, 76 East Market Street, Xenia, OH 45385-0520

Toni Vanden Bos, Wright State University Libraries, Special Collections & Archives, 3640 Colonel Glenn Highway, Dayton, OH 45435-0001

Adam Wanter, MidPointe Library System, 125 S. Broad St., Middletown, OH 45044

Wendy Wasman, Cleveland Museum of Natural History, 1 Wade Oval Drive, Cleveland, OH 44106

Joseph Weber, Milford, OH 45150

Jona Whipple, SHAKER HEIGHTS, OH 44122

Judith Wiener, Health Sciences Library, 376 West 10th Ave., Columbus, OH 43210

Jane Wildermuth, Wright State University, 3640 Colonel Glenn Hwy, Dunbar Library, DAYTON, OH 45435

Brenda Williams, DAYTON, OH 45449

Elizabeth Williams-Clymer, MOUNT VERNON, OH 43050

Nicole Williams, JAMESTOWN, OH 45335

Audrey Wimbiscus, COLUMBUS, OH 43214

Holly Witchey, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

Kady Wolfe, LANCASTER, OH 43130

Kristin Wright, Akron, OH 44333

Chris Wydman, Dayton, OH 45435

James Zimmerlin, Dayton, OH 45402